Time Table (Department of Chemical Engineering)

PRIYADARSHINI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING &TECHNOLOGY

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

TIME TABLE (2015-16)

IVSEM                                                                               W.E.F. 04/01/2016

 

TIME

10:00-11:00

11:00-12:00

12:00-13:00

13:00-14:00

14:00-15:00

15:00-16:00

16.00-17.00

DAY

MON

PRO.CAL

        (RSK)      

 EET

(AD)

OPT

(MD)

 

 

R

E

C

E

S

S

IPT

(SNR)

E&I

(PSR)

Soft Skills/Library

TUE

         MO

(ARS)

E&I

(PSR)

IPT

         (SNR)

OPT

(MD)

PRO.CAL

(RSK)

 

TG

WED

PRO.CAL

(RSK)

OPT

(MD)

MO

(ARS)

MO-A(HAG), OPT-B(SR), IPT-C(MD), E&I-D((PSR))

THR

E&I

(PSR)

IPT

(SNR)

PRO.CAL

(RSK)

MO-B(HAG), OPT-C(SR), IPT-D(SNR/AP), E&I-A((PSR))

FRI

MO

(ARS)

IPT

(SNR)

EET

(AD)

MO-C(ARS), OPT-D(SR), IPT-A(MD), E&I-B((PSR))

SAT

OPT

(MD)

E&I

(PSR)

MO

(ARS)

MO-D(ARS), OPT-A(MD), IPT-B(MN), E&I-C((PSR))

 

SNR-  Dr. Mrs. S.N. Rao

RSK-  Dr. R.S.Khedkar

AP-    Dr. Aditi Pandey

MD-    Dr. Mangesh Dhore

PSR-  Mr. Pawan S. Raut

AD-    Mr. Abhijeet Dehadrai

 SR-    Ms. Sudha Ramnath

 ARS-  Mr. Abdul Rahim Sheikh

 HAG-  Mr. Harshal A. Gulhane

 MN-    Mrs. Manjiri Nagmote

 

IVSEM                                                                               W.E.F. 04/01/2016

TIME

 

10:00-11:00

11:00-12:00

12:00-13:00

13:00-14:00

14:00-15:00

15:00-16:00

 

16.00-17.00

DAY

MON

SP

(SKD)

CRE

(RPN)

EE

(KDB)

 

R

E

C

E

S

S

Elective

(HAG/PGP)

CRE

(RPN)

 

III/Soft skills

TUE

SP

(SKD)

PED

(SRM)

Elective

(HAG/PP)

EE-B/ PED-A/SP-C

                                NSW/VVG/SAD

WED

SP

(SKD)

CRE

(RPN)

PED

(SRM)

EE-C/ PED-B/SP-A

KDB/NSW/RPN

THR

SP

(SKD)

PED

(SRM)

EE

(KDB)

EE-A/ PED-C/SP-B

KDB/NSW/RPN

FRI

SP

(SKD)

EE

(KDB)

CRE

(RPN)

PED

(SRM)

Elective

(HAG/PGP)

 

TG

SAT

Elective

(HAG/PGP)

CRE

(RPN)

EE

(KDB)

Minor Project

 

 

 SKD-  Dr. S. K. Deshmukh

 SRM- Dr. Mrs. S. R. Mote

 KDB-  Mr.K.D.Bhuyar

 RPN-  Mrs. R. P. Nimbalkar

 VVG-  Dr. V. V. Gedam

 HAG-  Mr. Harshal A. Gulhane

 NSW- Ms. Neha S. Wankhede

 PGP-  Mr. Pranav Pathak

 

 

 VIII SEM                                                                                                                 W.E.F. 04/01/2016

 

 

TIME

 

10:00-11:00

 

11:00-12:00

 

12:00-13:00

 

13:00-14:00

 

14:00-15:00

 

15:00-16:00

 

15:00-16:00

DAY

 

MON

PDC

(AWAS)

CCE

(GPL)

Elective-II

(SAD/AAB)

 

 

 

 

R

E

C

E

S

S

CCE –A/PCD-C/Project B

AAB/PCD/

 

TUE

EPM

(VVG)

CCE

(GPL)

PDC

(AWAS)

CCE –B/PCD-A/Project C

AAB/PCD/

 

WED

Elective-II

(SAD/AAB)

PDC

(AWAS)

EPM

(VVG)

CCE –C/PCD-B/Project A

AAB/PCD/

 

THR

EPM

(VVG)

CCE

(GPL)

PDC

(AWAS)

Elective-II

(SAD/AAB)

Soft Skills/ Finishing Techniques

 

Library

 

FRI

Elective-II

(SAD/AAB)

EPM

(VVG)

CCE

(GPL)

 

                       Project

 

TG

 

SAT

PDC

(AWAS)

CCE

(GPL)

Elective-II

(SAD/AAB)

 

Project

 

AWASD-  Dr. A. Waheed A .S. Deshmukh

GPL-        Mr. G.P.Lakhawat

VVG-        Dr. V. V. Gedam

SAD-        Dr. Swapnil A. Dharaskar

AAB-        Mr. Amol A. Bhusari

PCD-       Pragati Desai