LIST OF STAKEHOLDER:

   (A): List of Industrial Persons

Sr. No

Name of Industry Person

Designation  & Concerned Industry Name

01.

Mr. Pankaj Chauragade

Assistant Manager, Manikgarh Cement, Chandrapur.

02.

Mr. Ankur Kulshretha

General Manager, Bright Chemicals, Nagpur

03.

Mr. Tushar Sankhe

 

Director, Alchemie Gases and Chemicals Pvt, Ltd, Mumbai.

04.

Mr.Prashant Shingru

General Manager, Process Development, Indorama Buti Bori Nagpur

05.

Mr.  Hardik Thakral

Director, Hari Om Industry Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(B): List of Alumni

Sr. No.

Name  of Alumni

Current Position

01

Mr. Rahul Desai

Assistant Manager Ultra Tech Cement, Chandrapur

02

Mr. Sandip Umredkar

Assistant Manager, Manikgarh Cement, Chandrapur

03.

Mr. Roshan Paunikar

Management Trainee, RCF, Mumbai

04.

Ms. Sonali Tajane

Assistant Professor, VNIT Nagpur

05.

Ms. Gauri Kallawar

Assistant Professor, Dr. Babasaheb Ambadkar Marathwada University, Aurangabad

06.

Mr. Mayur Bhosale

Manager, Department of Energy Conservation, SEE-Tech Solution, Pvt. Ltd, Nagpur.

07.

Mr. Rahul Vaidya

Consultant Engineer, See- Tech solution, Pvt, Ltd. Nagpur

08.

Mr. Charles Masiha

Production Engineer, Reliance Refinery, Jamnagar.

09.

Mr. Rohan Kakde

Management Trainee, L & T, Mumbai

10.

Mr. Shoeib Sheikh

Management Trainee, L & T, Mumbai

 

(C): List of Person from R & D

Sr.No.              

 Name 

Designation  &  Name of organization

01

Dr. Atul N. Vaidya

Secretory IIChE, NRC, Nagpur

02

Dr. G. K. Ghoshal

Chairman IIChE, NRC, Nagpur

03.

Dr. N. N. Rao

Senior Scientist, Waste Water Tech, NEERI Nagpur

04.

Mr. Vijay Thakre

R& D  Engineer, EIL, Dehli

05.

Mr. Ashish Nitnawane

R& D  Engineer, EIL, Dehli

06.

Mr. Tushar Meshram

Senior Engineer, IFFCO, Ahmedabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(D): List of Students

Sr.No.

Final Year

Third Year

Second Year

1.

Moushmi Chakraborty

Ketki Keshao Tarodekar

Amrita Karn

2.

Neha Vitthalrao Nakade

Neha Dashrathji Samrit

Ashwini Patil

3.

Sohini Tarafdar

Janak Kumar

Pallavi Gajbhiye

4.

Swastika Basu

Mohammad Ahmed Hamid

Priyanka Sanap

5.

Naved Ahmed Jameel Ahmed

Saurav Das

Ajinkya Sawarkar

6.

Pratik Pramod Bhishma

Saurav Surendra kumar

Anurag  Mude

7.

Tirupati Gangadhar Dhage

Vishal Kumar

Pranay Rawal

 

 

LIST OF STAKEHOLDER:

   (A): List of Industrial Persons

Sr. No

Name of Industry Person

Designation  & Concerned Industry Name

01.

Mr. Pankaj Chauragade

Assistant Manager, Manikgarh Cement, Chandrapur.

02.

Mr. Ankur Kulshretha

General Manager, Bright Chemicals, Nagpur

03.

Mr. Tushar Sankhe

 

Director, Alchemie Gases and Chemicals Pvt, Ltd, Mumbai.

04.

Mr.Prashant Shingru

General Manager, Process Development, Indorama Buti Bori Nagpur

05.

Mr.  Hardik. Thakral

Director, Hari Om Industry Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur

 

(B): List of Alumni

Sr. No.

Name  of Alumni

Current Position

01

Mr. Rahul Desai

Assistant Manager Ultra Tech Cement, Chandrapur

02

Mr. Sandip Umredkar

Assistant Manager, Manikgarh Cement, Chandrapur

03.

Mr. Roshan Paunikar

Management Trainee, RCF, Mumbai

04.

Ms. Sonali Tajane

Assistant Professor, VNIT Nagpur

05.

Ms. Gauri Kallawar

Assistant Professor, Dr. Babasaheb Ambadkar Marathwada University, Aurangabad

06.

Mr. Mayur Bhosale

Manager, Department of Energy Conservation, SEE-Tech Solution, Pvt. Ltd, Nagpur.

07.

Mr. Rahul Vaidya

Consultant Engineer, See- Tech solution, Pvt, Ltd. Nagpur

08.

Mr. Charles Masiha

Production Engineer, Reliance Refinery, Jamnagar.

09.

Mr. Rohan Kakde

Management Trainee, L & T, Mumbai

10.

Mr. Shoeib Sheikh

Management Trainee, L & T, Mumbai

 

 

 

(C): List of Person from R & D

Sr. No.              

 Name 

Designation  &  Name of organization

01

Dr. Atul N. Vaidya

Secretory IIChE, NRC, Nagpur

02

Dr. G. K. Ghoshal

Chairman IIChE, NRC, Nagpur

03.

Dr. N. N. Rao

Senior Scientist, Waste Water Tech, NEERI Nagpur

04.

Mr. Vijay Thakre

R& D  Engineer, EIL, Dehli

05.

Mr. Ashish Nitnawane

R& D  Engineer, EIL, Dehli

06.

Mr. Tushar Meshram

Senior Engineer, IFFCO, Ahmedabad

 

(D): List of Students

Sr.

No.

Final Year

Third Year

Second Year

1.

Moushmi Chakraborty

Ketki Keshao Tarodekar

Amrita Karn

2.

Neha Vitthalrao Nakade

Neha Dashrathji Samrit

Ashwini Patil

3.

Sohini Tarafdar

Janak Kumar

Pallavi Gajbhiye

4.

Swastika Basu

Mohammad Ahmed Hamid

Priyanka Sanap

5.

Naved Ahmed Jameel Ahmed

Saurav Das

Ajinkya Sawarkar

6.

Pratik Pramod Bhishma

Saurav Surendra kumar

Anurag  Mude

7.

Tirupati Gangadhar Dhage

Vishal Kumar

Pranay Rawal