PRIYADARSHINI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Session : 2014-15

Sr. No.

Name of Students

Name of Organization

Higher Studies

Position/ Designation

Package (CTC)

Remark

1.

Abhishek Om Prakash Kumar

Vasava Pharmaceutical Pvt. Ltd. Solapur

 

Management Trainee

1.8

 

2.

Ajinkya Ashok Sawarkar

 

MBA, Raisoni Nagpur

     

3.

Amol Kisan Paunikar

 

MBA, IGNOU Nagpur

     

4.

Anchal Rasiklal Warkari

 

M. Tech, LIT, Nagpur

     

5.

Ashwini Prakash Patil

 

Piping Course, Pune

     

6.

Darshan Ratnakar Paunikar

Anacon Lab, Nagpur

 

Chemist

1.44

 

7.

Faiyaz Ahmed Riyaz Ahmed Ansari

Radiant Lubs Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur

 

Engineer

1.8

 

8.

Gaurav Rameshwar Salbarde

Hafij Pharmaceutical

 

Production Engineer

2.2

 

9.

Harsha Moreshawar Awachat

Manorama Industries, Nagpur

 

Production Engineer

2.4

 

10.

Kalyani Dilip Dhande

Shamlac Metachem Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur

 

Quality control Incharge

2.1

 

11.

Krunal Dnyaneshwar Dhole

Real Chemicals, Nagpur

 

R & D

2.2

 

12.

Meenal Vijay Wahane

 

M. Tech. IIT, Guwahati

     

13.

Pallavi Kishaorao Hiwarkar

Zeal Enterprises Kadholi, Nagpur

 

Chemist

2.4

 

14.

Pallavi Fulchand Gajbhiye

 

M. Tech, LIT, Nagpur

     

15.

Payal Udebhan Kamble

 

M. Tech, LIT, Nagpur

     

16.

Pranay Vijay Rawal

Bristlcone Pvt. Ltd.

 

Trainee Engineer

2.2

 

17.

Prashant Uttamrao Kasote

Entrepreneur (RO Water Plant)

       

18.

Priyanka Padamsingh Jatav

 

M. Tech VNIT, Nagpur

     

19.

Rohit Sunil Hadke

 

M. Tech, IIT Madras

     

20.

Rupali Shankarrao Zade

 

M. Tech Oil Tech, LIT, Nagpur

     

21.

Sudeep  Subash Dutta

ZEAL Food Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur

 

Production Engineer

2.4

 

22.

Tushar Digambar Muley

 

M. Tech LIT, Nagpur

     

23.

Vaishnavi Vitthal Bharne

 

PG Diploma VIT (Piping)

     

24.

Vishwas Govardhan Dhone

Nikita Pharmaceutical Nagpur

 

Chemist

1.2

 

25.

Sopiya Parveen Naeem Sayyad

 

M. Tech Oil Tech, LIT, Nagpur

     

26.

Abul Alfaiz Abdul Kalam Kalam

Supreme Bituchem India Pvt. Ltd.

 

Production Development & Technical Support

2.4

 

27.

Mangesh Sunil Tambekar

 

Piping Designing course from VIT, Pune

     

28.

Rajender Lakhwant Singh

Dulux Paint, Goa

 

Sales Officer

3.2

 

29.

Ravikant Navanath Bhalerao

Vasava Pharmaceutical

 

Production Engineer

2.2

 

30.

Tejas Vijay Zombade

Nitika Pharma, Nagpur

 

Chemist

1.2

 

31.

Abhishek Jharbade

Baitul Soya Oil Pvt. Ltd., Baitul

 

Trainee Engineer

2.4

 

32.

Aniket Zanjal

 

M. Tech Paint Tech., LIT, Nagpur

 

 

 

33.

Anurag Pandey

Slipcon Engineering Pvt. Ltd. Saoner

 

Quality Officer

3.2

 

34.

Amrita Karn

NEERI, Nagpur

 

Junior Research FelloW

1.44

 

35.

Anusha Iyengar

IIT, Chennai

 

Teacher Assistant

2.64

 

36.

Chirag Marwade

Coca-Cola Nagpur

 

Management trainee

1.8

 

37.

Avinash Patil

Coca-Cola Nagpur

 

Management trainee

1.8

 

38.

Yogesh Ghode

Ran Chemicals Nagpur

 

Production Engineer

1.2

 

39.

Sushil Ratnani

Enterpreneur (Multimedia)

 

Director

 

 

 

 

PRIYADARSHINI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Session : 2013-14

Sr. No.

Name of Students

Name of Organization

Higher Studies

Position/ Designation

Package (CTC)

Remark

1.

Abbas Abdulqadir Rampurawala

Entrepreneur

       

2.

Abhijit Fulchand  Kesharwani

Wockhardt Biopharmaceutical, Aurangabad

 

R & D Engineer

2.1

 

3.

Ahmed Hamid Mohammad

Jacobs Industries Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai

 

Trainee Engineer

3.4

 

4.

Apoorva Sanjay Ramteke

NEERI, Nagpur

 

JRF

1.44

 

5.

Ashish Santoshrao Bagde

 

M. tech. LIT, Nagpur

     

6.

Ashwini  Ashok Aglawe

 

M. Tech , PIET, Nagpur

     

7.

Avinash Prakash Jaidiya

Jivika Pharma Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur

 

Chemist

1.8

 

8.

Biswajit Samir Kumar De

 

M. Tech, VNIT, Nagpur

     

9.

Gaurav Ramdas  Choudhari

 

M. Tech , PIET, Nagpur

     

10.

Gaurav Babanrao Jawanjal

 

MBA- Nagpur University

     

11.

Gokul Jayant Dudhare

 

M. Tech, Oil Tech LIT, Nagpur

     

12.

Harshad Rajendra Satpute

 

M. Tech , PIET, Nagpur

     

13.

Hitesh Rupchand Ratnani

Entrepreneur

       

14.

Janak Kumar Bhilya Lohare

 

M. Tech, Oil Tech LIT, Nagpur

     

15.

Ketki Keshao Tarodekar

 

M. Tech, LIT, Nagpur

     

16.

Minal Rajendra Bhandarkar

 

M. Tech , PIET, Nagpur

     

17.

Mufaddal Khuzema Vaziri

Entrepreneur

       

18.

Nivedita Dnyaneshwar Nandanwar

SDMP, Nagpur

 

Lecturer

3.6

 

19.

Omkar Prashant Bhandakkar

 

M. Tech , PIET, Nagpur

     

20.

Harjeet Singh Ghattode

Dinshaw Dairy, Nagpur

 

Chemist

1.4

 

21.

Purnendra Manohar Dhakite

Dinshaw Dairy, Nagpur

 

Chemist

1.4

 

22.

Raman Deorao Atkari

Entrepreneur

       

23.

Sachin Govinda Wakodkar

Dinshaw Dairy, Nagpur

 

Chemist

1.4

 

24.

Sana Afreen Md. Shamsul Zahedeen

 

Java And Android Software Training

     

25.

Shamal Ashok Tarar

 

M. Tech , PIET, Nagpur

     

26.

Supriyo Subhash Ghosh

 

M. Tech , PIET, Nagpur

     

27.

Vaibhav Madhav Gawande

 

M. Tech, Oil Tech LIT, Nagpur

     

28.

Vicky Rahul Dhongde

 

M. Tech LIT Nagpur

     

29.

Pritam Satya Sarkar

Emuino Tech. Pvt. Ltd, Ramdas Peth, Lendrea Park, Nagpur

 

Production Engineer

1.8

 

30.

Sagar Yogesh Dhanuskar

 

M. Tech, Oil Tech, LIT, Nagpur

     

31.

Shikha Omprakash Tripathi

Dinshaw Dairy Food Ltd. Nagpur

 

Quality Assurant

1.6

 

32.

Lokesh Hemant Sawal

Entrepreneur       (Paint Industries)

       

33.

Sudeep Mukherjee

 

M. Tech. (PDE), MIT Pune

     

 

 

PRIYADARSHINI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Session : 2012-13

Sr. No.

Name of Students

Name of Organization

Higher Studies

Position/ Designation

Package (CTC)

Remark

1.

Abhijeet Gopal Paithane

Ultra Tech, Awarpur, Dist. Chandrapur

 

Management Trainee

3.6

 

2.

Abhishek Dhiraj Mehta

 

M. Tech LIT, Nagpur

     

3.

Ali Asghar Yousuf Akhter

Entrepreneur (Lubricants And Oil)

M.S. Dubai

Director

   

4.

Ashish  Pundalik Hatwar

Jeevika Pharma, Nagpur

 

Production Engineer

1.8

 

5.

Ashish  Kawadu Wailthare

MOPL, Chandrapur

 

Jr. Engineer

1.50

 

6.

Chandrani Gurudas Chakraborty

 

M. Tech.

     

7.

Deepak  Prabhakar Kapile

 

M. Tech, ICT Mumbai

     

8.

Dhananjay Mohan Suresh Prasad Kumar

Premier Chemical Industires, Bharuch

 

Production Engineering

1.80

 

9.

Dipali Eknath Gahane

 

M .tech LIT, Nagpur

     

10.

Lavkush Awdahesh Mishra

Lupin Pharma, Gujarat

 

Chemist

2.4

 

11.

Mangesh Manikrao  Ghugal

Shivani Builder & Developer

 

Manager

   

12.

Moushmi Shyamal Chakraborty

 

M. Tech LIT, Nagpur

     

13.

Naved Jameel Ahmed

UPCEM engg. And consultancy pvt ltd

 

Commissioning engg. Trainee,

1.80

 

14.

Nivedita Dilip Shirpurkar

NEERI, Nagpur

 

Chemist

1.44

 

15.

Pallavi Rajaram Katre

 

M. Tech., LIT, Nagpur

     

16.

Praful Suresh Dadhe

Anuradha Engg College,Chikhali

M. Tech

Jr. Research Fellow

2.10

 

17.

Pratik Pramod Bhishma

 

M. Tech., ICT, Mumbai

     

18.

Raj Kumar Hiralal Gupta

GAIL

 

Senior engineer

4.8

 

19.

Rajesh Nilesh Pawar

FDC Waley, MIDC, Aurangabad

 

Production Engineer,

3.2

 

20.

Rohan Hardasmal Makhija

EIL, New Delhi

 

Executive Engineer

9.96

 

21.

Sanchari Shibashish Bhattacharjee

 

M. Tech

     

22.

Sandeep Prabhakarrao Kapile

 

M. Tech, LIT, Nagpur

     

23.

Shivam Rajesh Gupta

 

M. Tech., ICT, Mumbai

     

24.

Shoeb Athar Haji Muneer Ahmed Ansari

NEERI, Nagpur

 

JRF

1.92

 

25.

Shubham Sunilkumar Jain

Entrepreneur

       

26.

Sohini Mr.Pradipta Tarafdar

NEERI, Nagpur

 

Chemist

1.68

 

27.

Suman Harekrishna Das

 

M. Tech, LIT, Nagpur

     

28.

Sushil Arunji Thakre

Jeevika Pharma, Nagpur

 

Production Incharge

1.2

 

29.

Swastika Sushanta Basu

Basu's Polylab Ltd. Nagpur

 

Director

   

30.

Vaibhav Gopichand Khambalkar

Jeevika Pharma, Nagpur

 

Production Incharge,

1.2

 

31.

Vaishnavi Abhay Deshpande

 

M.E., SCOE, Pune

     

32.

Vijaypal Singh Shivkumar Hajari

Supreme Bituchem Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur

 

Production Engineer

1.80

 

33.

Vivek Radheshyam Darwai

HPFL, Daund Pune

 

Graduate Trainee

2.40