Department of Biotechnology

Placement Statistics

Sr No.

Batch

Name of Student

Firm/Industry/Institute

Batch 2010-11

Placed

1

2011

Swati Gupta

Persistent, Nagpur

2

2011

Akshay Korkalai

Nestle India Ltd

3

2011

Akshay Karkare

Accenture

4

2011

Ms.Ankita Singh

Infosys

5

2011

Ms.Aditi Khare

Accenture

6

2011

Omkar Vinchure

IIT, Delhi (Research)

Batch 2011-12

Placed

1

2012

Prasad Trivedi

Lupin Biopharma, Pune

2

2012

Radhika Bhake

Lupin Biopharma, Pune

3

2012

Apoorva Singh

Clincal lab, Bangalore

4

2012

Ms Ankita Rajesh Lakhekar

M.S. Australia

5

2012

Ms  Sneha Petkar

P.I.E.T, Nagpur

6

2012

Mr. Swapnil V Punyapwar

P.I.E.T, Nagpur

7

2012

Ms. Sumali .S. Dutta

P.I.E.T, Nagpur

8

2012

Swapnil Fiske

NEERI, Nagpur

9

2012

Rajashree Hazare

NEERI, Nagpur

10

2012

Hetal Patel

NRCC, Nagpur

11

2012

Manoj Indurkar

Cognizant, Mumbai

12

2012

AisharyaShome

NICED, Bangalore

Batch 2012-13

Placed

1

2013

Shantanu Laddha

BIOCON, Bangalore

2

2013

KunalGode

BIOCON, Bangalore

3

2013

Himanshu Sharma

Syngene pharma, Bangalore

4

2013

Rajita Reddy

BIOCON, Bangalore

5

2013

Smita Bhoyar

Veterinary college, Nagpur

6

2013

Ganesh Warthi

Veterinary college, Nagpur

7

2013

Mr.Omkar Jagne

Godavari Drugs Ltd,Nanded

8

2013

Shrutika Zoting

Cognizant, Mumbai

9

2013

Abhishek Sirsikar

Wockhardt center,

10

2013

Sameer Sarode

IBM, Pune

11

2013

Sushil Singh

Omix Publishing group

12

2013

Sudha Rao

PIET, Nagpur

13

2013

Shambhavee Chavan

TCS, Mumbai

Higher Studies

1

2013

Mr.Gautam Gawande

Ph.D (Delhi University)

2

2013

Mr.Sairam Veerabathini

Ph.D Edinberg University

3

2013

Nikhil Pande

MBA

Batch 2013-14

Placed

1

2014

Niharika Rao

Infosys

2

2014

Presha Pasin

Infosys

3

2014

Kritu Sharma

Infosys, Chennai

4

2014

Aniruddha Lambe

KNOAH solutions Pvt Ltd, Pune

Higher Studies

1

2014

Debargha Biswas

M.Tech (Haldia Institute of Technology, WB)

2

2014

Dipanwita Datta

M.Tech (Haldia Institute of Technology, WB)

Batch 2014-15

Higher Studies

1

2015

Vidya Iyer

M.Tech(Marine Biotech NIMB Kochi)

2

2015

Ritesh Urade

M.Tech(Marine Biotech NIMB Kochi)

3

2015

Akshay Bhatt

M.Tech VIT

4

2015

Pragnya Shende

M.Tech Anna university

5

2015

Sharayu Moharkar

NIT Rourkela

6

2015

Gayatri Kaccha

M.Tech(Marine Biotech NIMB Kochi)